Author | Thread |
|
05/27/2005 06:00:24 PM · #101 |
Originally posted by hopper: better off dead
... it has no equal :) |
Woo Hoo I love that movie :0)
One of my new favorites is
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind!!!!!
Office Space
Adventures of Baron Munchousen (I'm sure I just butchered the name...)
i dunno... |
|
|
05/27/2005 06:04:57 PM · #102 |
ok ill give this a shot....
the rock
galaxy quest
divine secrets of the ya ya
practical magic
two weeks notice
running scared
the abyss
to name a few |
|
|
05/27/2005 06:09:33 PM · #103 |
|
|
05/27/2005 06:12:31 PM · #104 |
ok, i have noticed that only a couple people have mentioned the greatest movie ever as being one of their favorites (this of course is the godfather). I am assuming it was just a given and that is why so many people left it out. Other than that, here are a few of my favorites:
-Godfather Part II
-Rocky I-IV
-Memento
-The Goonies (childhood classic, I can't help but love it still)
-Eternal Sunshine
-Garden State
-Back to the Future Trilogy |
|
|
05/27/2005 06:15:07 PM · #105 |
The Godfather (all of them)
The Nightmare Before Christmas
It's A Wonderful Life
Chicago
Shawshank Redemption
A Matter of Life And Death |
|
|
05/27/2005 06:23:03 PM · #106 |
Originally posted by jpeters: ok, i have noticed that only a couple people have mentioned the greatest movie ever as being one of their favorites (this of course is the godfather). I am assuming it was just a given and that is why so many people left it out. Other than that, here are a few of my favorites:
-Godfather Part II
-Rocky I-IV
-Memento
-The Goonies (childhood classic, I can't help but love it still)
-Eternal Sunshine
-Garden State
-Back to the Future Trilogy |
dont laugh at me but i have never seen them |
|
|
05/27/2005 06:34:58 PM · #107 |
Snatch
Ghost in the Shell
Akira
Ninja Scroll
Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
Interview with the Vampire
Heat
Contact
Cruel Intentions
Maverick
Notting Hill
Forrest Gump
etc
And a lot of old movies I forgot about.
|
|
|
05/27/2005 06:52:28 PM · #108 |
Too many to mention in detail but these came to mind right away...
Chocolate
Waking Life
|
|
|
05/27/2005 06:56:00 PM · #109 |
Originally posted by alansfreed: As a Punxsutawney, PA, native, gotta put in a plug for Groundhog Day! :) |
Oh yeah, I forgot Groundhog Day.
|
|
|
05/27/2005 08:10:08 PM · #110 |
Dead poet society
The Mission
Apocolipse Now
|
|
|
05/27/2005 08:16:23 PM · #111 |
Godfather 1&2
Lord of the Rings trilogy
O Brother Where Art Thou?
The Wedding Singer
Shawshank Redemption
Dracula
Harry Potter series ( yes, I'm 33 )
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
Miller's Crossing
more I'll think of later |
|
|
05/27/2005 09:15:19 PM · #112 |
|
|
05/27/2005 09:19:30 PM · #113 |
Treasure of the Sierra Madre
Arsenic and Old Lace
The Great Race
|
|
|
05/27/2005 09:39:05 PM · #114 |
Originally posted by cpanaioti: Treasure of the Sierra Madre
Arsenic and Old Lace
The Great Race |
i love arsnic and old lace!!! i atually own it |
|
|
05/27/2005 11:07:58 PM · #115 |
Pretty in Pink
Sixteen Candles
All the Harry Potter movies (and books)
Forrest Gump
The Birdcage
Sister Act I and II
Chicago
Bringing Down the House
Shag
|
|
Home -
Challenges -
Community -
League -
Photos -
Cameras -
Lenses -
Learn -
Prints! -
Help -
Terms of Use -
Privacy -
Top ^
DPChallenge, and website content and design, Copyright © 2001-2024 Challenging Technologies, LLC.
All digital photo copyrights belong to the photographers and may not be used without permission.
Current Server Time: 03/29/2024 07:25:49 AM EDT.