Author | Thread |
|
11/19/2004 08:06:13 PM · #1 |
Things are getting to tense here. How about a very light hearted and fun thread?
Caddyshack
Planes Trains and Automobiles
Animal House
Space Balls
More recently
American Pie
Something about mary
Road Trip
|
|
|
11/19/2004 08:11:32 PM · #2 |
|
|
11/19/2004 08:14:03 PM · #3 |
Vacation
Christmas Vacation
Tommy Boy
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
Blazing Saddles
and the list goes on and on and on.... |
|
|
11/19/2004 08:14:52 PM · #4 |
|
|
11/19/2004 08:16:29 PM · #5 |
Best: Happy Gilmore
Other Greats:
Deuce Bigalo
Billy Madison
The Wedding Singer
Better Off Dead
Dude, Where's My Car
Mars Attacks
Little Nicky
Princess Bride
Spaceballs
Saved (recent)
The Jerk
The Muppet Movie
Toys
Shrek & Shrek 2
Sorority Boys
|
|
|
11/19/2004 08:19:35 PM · #6 |
The party with Peter Sellers |
|
|
11/19/2004 08:22:14 PM · #7 |
|
|
11/19/2004 08:25:15 PM · #8 |
So many funny movies, but I would have to say
1. Porky’s I [not the sequels]
2. Blazing Saddles
3. Airplane
4. National Lampoon's Animal House
5. Caddyshack
|
|
|
11/19/2004 08:27:45 PM · #9 |
And for this season "Christmas Story". |
|
|
11/19/2004 08:28:15 PM · #10 |
|
|
11/19/2004 08:30:11 PM · #11 |
|
|
11/19/2004 08:30:25 PM · #12 |
Originally posted by Jacko: Orgazmo
Too funny. |
Oh ya thats a killer.
A few of my favs:
Dumb and Dumber
The American Pie movies
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Half Baked
The original Pink Panther movies
Happy Gilmore
|
|
|
11/19/2004 08:31:27 PM · #13 |
|
|
11/19/2004 08:44:09 PM · #14 |
|
|
11/19/2004 08:48:58 PM · #15 |
Many of my favorites have already been mentioned, so I'll add:
Army of Darkness
Tank Girl
The Replacements
and my all time favorite - A Night at the Opera (old Marx Brother's movie) |
|
|
11/19/2004 08:56:18 PM · #16 |
In addition to many of the movies mentioned above, I just can't get enough of The Princess Bride, Raising Arizona, and Freeway.
|
|
|
11/19/2004 09:00:14 PM · #17 |
better off dead
fast times at ridgemont high
|
|
|
11/19/2004 09:03:04 PM · #18 |
|
|
11/19/2004 09:03:23 PM · #19 |
One of the best!
Waterboy
Lonestar state of mind is funny also!
Message edited by author 2004-11-19 21:05:22. |
|
|
11/19/2004 09:07:33 PM · #20 |
Originally posted by PhilipDyer: In addition to many of the movies mentioned above, I just can't get enough of The Princess Bride, Raising Arizona, and Freeway. |
LOL... Raising Arizona...love it! |
|
|
11/19/2004 09:10:24 PM · #21 |
My favorites & my kids fav's:
Houseguest
Carpool
Jay and Silent Bob Strike back
Dogma
Ms. Congenialty
Emporers New Grove
Shrek 2
Blazing Saddles
Monty Python (any)
Waterboy
Rocky Horror Picture Show |
|
|
11/19/2004 09:11:29 PM · #22 |
|
|
11/19/2004 09:12:12 PM · #23 |
Well.....What about BOB? LOL |
|
|
11/19/2004 09:14:16 PM · #24 |
50 First Dates
Along Came Polly
American Pie
Cats & Dogs
Cheaper By The Dozen
Daddy Day Care
Ernest Saves Christmas
Father Of The Bride (Classic & Remake)
Finding Nemo
Forest Gump
Garfield
Galaxy Quest
Haunted Mansion
How to Lose A Guy In Ten Days
Ice Age
Legally Blonde
Men In Black
Me, Myself And Irene
Monsters Inc.
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
My Stepmother Is An Alien
Mr Nanny
Ms Congeniality
National Lampoons Christmas Vacation
Shrek
Serving Sara
Sweet Home Alabama
The Santa Clause
Toy Story
Welcome To Mooseport
Whole Ten Yards
|
|
|
11/19/2004 09:15:34 PM · #25 |
|
Home -
Challenges -
Community -
League -
Photos -
Cameras -
Lenses -
Learn -
Prints! -
Help -
Terms of Use -
Privacy -
Top ^
DPChallenge, and website content and design, Copyright © 2001-2024 Challenging Technologies, LLC.
All digital photo copyrights belong to the photographers and may not be used without permission.
Current Server Time: 04/23/2024 04:01:36 PM EDT.